Former Deputy Governors

Mohammad Y. Al-Hashel, Ph.D

28-1-2009 - 31-3-2012

Nabil A. Al-Manae, Ph.D

29-7-1998 - 28-7-2008

Ali M. Al-Mousa

3-8-1992 - 22-3-1998

Sheikh Salem Abdulaziz Al-Saud Al-Sabah

9-2-1986- 30-9-1986

Khalid A. Al-Ateeqi

10-8-1977 - 22-10-1979

Hamza A. Hussein

15-9-1968 - 11-9-1973