Former Deputy Governors

Mohammad Y. Al-Hashel, Ph.D

Mohammad Y. Al-Hashel, Ph.D

From 28-1-2009 to 31-3-2012

Nabil A. Al-Manae, Ph.D

Nabil A. Al-Manae, Ph.D

From 29-7-1998 to 28-7-2008

Ali M. Al-Mousa

Ali M. Al-Mousa

From 3-8-1992 to 22-3-1998

Sheikh Salem Abdulaziz Al-Saud Al-Sabah

Sheikh Salem Abdulaziz Al-Saud Al-Sabah

From 9-2-1986 to 30-9-1986

Khalid A. Al-Ateeqi

Khalid A. Al-Ateeqi

From 10-8-1977 to 22-10-1979

Hamza A. Hussein

Hamza A. Hussein

From 15-9-1968 to 11-9-1973