Former Governors

Mohammad Y. Al-Hashel, Ph.D

Mohammad Y. Al-Hashel, Ph.D

From 1-04-2012 to 31-03-2022

View Profile
Sheikh Salem Abdulaziz Al-Saud Al-Sabah

Sheikh Salem Abdulaziz Al-Saud Al-Sabah

From 01-10-1986 to 11-02-2012

Abdulwahab Al-Tammar

Abdulwahab Al-Tammar

From 01-11-1983 to 30-09-1986

Hamza A. Hussein

Hamza A. Hussein

From 12-09-1973 to 11-09-1983